aau.at Campus - Das Campus-System der Universität Klagenfurt Home > Studium > Lehrveranstaltungen: Information and Communications Engineering (ICE) (Masterstudium, Version:2022)

Lehrveranstaltungen   Prüfungen    
Semester:       Winter 22    Sommer 22    Winter 21    Sommer 21    Winter 20    Sommer 20  
Masterstudium: Information and Communications Engineering (ICE) (Version: 22W)  
Die Liste enthält 68 Lehrveranstaltungen.
LVNr. Typ Titel Status/Aktion Universitätslehrer/in Zeiten SWS
197.002 PS
Key Theories and Methods in Gender Studies
Weißegger R. Freitag 14.10.2022 12:00 - 16:00, Online 2
197.008 PS
Queer Science and Technology in Pop Culture
Hofstätter B. Jauk D. Thaler A. Freitag 21.10.2022 14:00 - 18:30, B02a.2.05 2
197.142 SE
ARTivism, Genders, Sexualities
Tzini A. Freitag 14.10.2022 10:00 - 13:30, Online 2
197.145 SE
Introduction to gender and intersectionality in peace and conflict studies
Layus M. Samstag 15.10.2022 10:00 - 12:00, Online 2
601.110 VO
Introduction to Business
Wdowiak M. Dienstag 11.10.2022 08:00 - 10:30, O.0.01 1
601.648 VO
BUS 1: Financial Reporting
Drazic-Lutilsky I. Freitag 11.11.2022 09:00 - 15:00, Online 2
601.699 VI
BUS 7: Operations Management, Logistics and Purchasing
Gansterer M. Donnerstags 08:00 - 09:30, S.2.05 2
601.914 KS
Digital Business 3: New Venture Creation, Growth and Digitalization
Gregori P. Donnerstag 06.10.2022 09:00 - 12:00, N.0.45 2
601.922 VO
Digital Business 2: Corporate Entrepreneurship and Digitalization
Holzmann P. Donnerstags 15:00 - 16:30, HS 2 2
602.362 KS
SBWL Controlling und Strategische Unternehmensführung III: Business Analytics (CSU4)
Externe Webseite
Leitner S. Mittwoch 16.11.2022 16:00 - 20:00, S.0.05 2
602.405 VO
BUS 9: Sustainability Management
Piccioni R. Donnerstag 20.10.2022 14:00 - 17:30, HS 1 2
602.542 VO
People and Organizations
Breitsohl H. Dienstag 18.10.2022 13:00 - 17:00, HS A 2
602.690 VC
PLM 7: Operations Management and Logistics
Gansterer M. Mittwochs 11:00 - 12:30, S.2.05 2
602.692 KS
PLM 9: Vertiefende Übungen zum Logistikmanagement
Wankmüller C. Donnerstag 06.10.2022 13:00 - 16:30, V.1.04 2
602.697 VC
PLM 16: Supply Chain Planning
Kunovjanek M. Montag 03.10.2022 17:00 - 20:00, S.1.05 2
602.805 VO
BUS 5: Public Management
Rondo-Brovetto P. Montag 17.10.2022 10:00 - 14:00, HS 2 2
607.110 VO
Introduction to Economics
Schweinzer P. Donnerstag 06.10.2022 08:30 - 10:00, HS 3 1
607.135 VC
ECON 1: Microeconomics
Salim C. Schweinzer P. Mittwoch 05.10.2022 10:00 - 11:30, V.1.07 3
607.136 VC
ECON 1: Microeconomics
Salim C. Schweinzer P. Mittwoch 05.10.2022 10:00 - 11:30, V.1.07 3
607.137 VC
ECON 1: Microeconomics
Salim C. Schweinzer P. Mittwochs 16:00 - 17:30, B02a.2.05 3
608.110 VO
ECON 3: Economic Policy
Schweinzer P. Mittwochs 09:00 - 10:30, HS B 2
608.800 VO
Energy economics: theory and policy
Wohlgemuth N. Dienstag 04.10.2022 09:00 - 12:00, B02a.2.05 2
622.960 VC
Technology Assessment
Pöchhacker N. Sorgner H. Mittwochs 16:00 - 18:00, HS 8 2
700.199 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
Chedjou J. Freitags 14:00 - 16:00, B04.2.210 2
700.200 VC
Mobile Communications
Externe Webseite
Bettstetter C. Donnerstags 16:00 - 18:00, B02a.2.05 2
700.201 KS
Mobile Communications
Externe Webseite
Schilcher U. Donnerstags 14:00 - 16:00, B04a.1.06 2
700.204 VC
Mobile Robot Navigation with Artificial Intelligence
Steinbrener J. Freitags 09:30 - 11:00, B04a.1.06 2
700.266 SE
Research Seminar on Self-Organizing Systems
Elmenreich W. Donnerstag 06.10.2022 09:00 - 11:00, B10.2.020 2
700.285 VC
Smart Grids
Elmenreich W. Dienstags 13:00 - 15:00, B10.2.020 2
700.288 KS
Research Project in Smart Grids
Elmenreich W. Dienstag 04.10.2022 09:00 - 10:00, B10.2.020 8
700.299 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
Bettstetter C. Montags 14:00 - 16:00, B02.1.59 2
700.302 KS
Labor Fundamentals of Image Processing
Mohsenzadegan K. Tavakkoli V. Montags 12:00 - 14:00, Online 2
700.304 VC
Fundamentals of Image Processing
Al Machot F. Freitag 14.10.2022 09:00 - 17:00, Online 2
700.310 VC
Transportation Telematics Advances: Digitalization, automation and smart Logistics
Kyamakya K. Freitags 16:00 - 18:00, B04a.1.06 2
700.320 VS
Seminar on Big Data, Predictive Analytics, and Automation in Telecommunications and Intelligent Transportation Systems
Kyamakya K. Mittwochs 16:00 - 18:00, B04a.1.02 2
700.325 KS
Practical Introduction to Neural Networks and Deep Learning
Mohsenzadegan K. Freitags 12:00 - 14:00, Online in the moodle 2
700.371 VC
Nonlinear Dynamics -- Modeling, Simulation and Neuro-Computing
Chedjou J. Mittwochs 10:00 - 12:00, B04a.1.02 2
700.382 VC
Robotics Fundamentals
Kyamakya K. Tavakkoli V. Montags 10:00 - 12:00, B04.2.210 2
700.383 KS
LAB on Nonlinear Dynamics - Modeling, Simulation and Neuro-Computing
Chedjou J. Mittwochs 12:00 - 14:00, B04a.1.02 2
700.384 UE
Labor: Robotics Fundamentals
Tavakkoli V. Freitags 14:00 - 16:00, online in the moodle 2
700.385 KS
LAB on Autonomous Driving Cars
N. N. 2
700.395 VC
Data Mining and Neurocomputing
Al Machot F. Samstag 10.12.2022 09:00 - 17:00, Online 2
700.397 TU
Tutorial on Data Mining and Deep Learning
El Bahnasawi M. Samstag 10.12.2022 09:00 - 14:00, Online 2
700.399 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
Kyamakya K. Freitags 12:00 - 14:00, B04.2.110 2
700.400 VC
Pervasive Computing
Externe Webseite
Rinner B. Donnerstags 12:00 - 14:00, B04a.1.06 2
700.401 KS
Pervasive Computing Lab
Externe Webseite
Agyeman R. Dienstags 13:00 - 15:00, B04a.1.03 2
700.499 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
Rinner B. Mittwochs 09:00 - 11:00, B02.1.59 2
700.500 VC
CAE of Mechatronic Systems I
Roshanghias A. Zangl H. 2
700.501 KS
CAE of Mechatronic Systems I
Mühlbacher-Karrer S. 2
700.540 VC
Measurement Signal Processing
Gietler H. Freitags 09:00 - 10:30, N.1.04 2
700.541 KS
Measurement Signal Processing
Ubezio B. Dienstags 13:30 - 15:00, B04a.1.06 2
700.596 KS
Research Project in Sensors and Actuators
Zangl H. 8
700.599 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
Zangl H. 2
700.650 VC
Signal Processing for Communications
Externe Webseite
Tonello A. Montags 16:30 - 18:30, B04a.1.06 2
700.651 KS
Signal Processing for Communications
Externe Webseite
Korzhun V. Donnerstags 08:00 - 10:00, N.1.04 2
700.696 KS
Research Project in Embedded Systems and Signal Processing
Externe Webseite
Tonello A. Dienstags 15:30 - 16:30, B04.1.04 8
700.698 SE
Research Seminar in Machine Learning for Embedded Systems and Communication
Externe Webseite
Tonello A. Dienstags 14:30 - 16:30, B04.1.04 2
700.699 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
Elmenreich W. Dienstag 04.10.2022 09:00 - 10:30, B10.2.020 2
700.740 VC
Vision Based State Estimation and Sensor Fusion
Weiss S. Mittwochs 11:00 - 12:30, B04a.1.06 2
700.741 KS
Vision Based State Estimation and Sensor Fusion
Allak E. Mittwochs 15:00 - 16:30, B04a.1.06 2
700.760 VC
Nonlinear Systems: Analysis and Control
Hofbaur M. Dienstags 17:00 - 19:30, B04a.1.06 2
700.761 KS
Nonlinear Systems: Analysis and Control
Allak E. Dienstags 15:00 - 17:00, B04a.1.06 2
700.799 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
Weiss S. 2
700.800 KS
Privatissimum zur Praxis
Bettstetter C. Elmenreich W. Hofbaur M. Kyamakya K. Rinner B. Tonello A. Weiss S. Zangl H. Dienstag 04.10.2022 08:00 - 10:15, after appointment 0
700.899 PV
Privatissimum for Master and PhD-Students
Tonello A. Dienstags 14:30 - 15:30, B02.1.59 2
700.902 VC
Risk Management
Externe Webseite
Leitner S. Mittwoch 05.10.2022 16:00 - 20:00, S.0.05 1
700.903 VC
Smart Cities - Technology, Management & Governance
Elmenreich W. Kyamakya K. Rondo-Brovetto P. Montag 17.10.2022 14:00 - 15:00, HS 3 3
890.001 VS
Sustainable Development I
Externe Webseite
Hübner R. Kinder-Kurlanda K. Pichler-Koban C. Rauch F. Donnerstag 13.10.2022 09:00 - 16:00, B12.2.21 3
Information zu Verbund-Lehrveranstaltungen werden geladen ...