|
LVNr. |
Typ |
Titel |
Status/Aktion |
Universitätslehrer/in |
Zeiten |
SWS |
521.902
|
UE |
|
|
Teppan E. |
Freitags 11:45 - 13:15, B02.2.05 |
2 |
557.101
|
VC |
|
|
Callaghan I. |
Dienstags 11:45 - 13:15, V.1.01 |
2 |
557.102
|
VC |
|
|
Benjamin-Leitner N. |
Mittwochs 15:15 - 16:45, B02.2.05 |
2 |
557.201
|
VC |
Presentation and Communication a |
|
|
Firl D. |
Mittwoch 06.03.2024 18:45 - 20:15, N.1.42 |
1 |
557.202
|
VC |
Presentation and Communication b |
|
|
Firl D. |
Mittwoch 06.03.2024 17:00 - 18:30, N.1.42 |
1 |
557.203
|
VC |
Presentation and Communication c |
|
|
Hoffland M. |
Mittwoch 20.03.2024 17:00 - 18:30, N.1.42 |
1 |
605.200
|
SE |
Joint Doctoral Seminar MSOBE |
|
|
Blüschke D. Gansterer M. Gebser M. Leitner S. Neck R. Schweinzer P. Wall F. |
Montag 04.03.2024 13:30 - 16:45, S.0.05 |
2 |
620.002
|
UE |
Einführung in die Informatik, Gruppe B |
|
|
Tarzariol A. |
Dienstags 11:45 - 13:15, S.1.42 |
2 |
620.051
|
UE |
|
|
Steinberger C. |
Dienstags 11:45 - 13:15, S.2.42 |
2 |
620.101
|
UE |
Objektorientierte Modellierung und Implementierung |
|
|
Rasinger M. |
Montags 10:00 - 11:30, V.1.01 |
2 |
620.105
|
UE |
Objektorientierte Modellierung und Implementierung |
|
|
Hodnigg K. |
Montags 18:45 - 20:15, S.2.42 |
2 |
620.106
|
TU |
Tutorium zu Objektorientierte Modellierung und Implementierung |
|
|
Lomonosova Y. Malle D. |
Freitags 10:00 - 11:30, S.2.42 |
2 |
620.201
|
UE |
Introduction to Structured and Object-Based Programming, Group A |
|
|
Latifi Alavijeh S. |
Donnerstags 11:45 - 13:15, S.2.69 - Bitmovin |
2 |
620.202
|
UE |
Introduction to Structured and Object-Based Programming, Group B |
|
|
Shehzad F. |
Donnerstags 11:45 - 13:15, HS 11 |
2 |
620.203
|
UE |
Introduction to Structured and Object-Based Programming, Group C |
|
|
Ali R. |
Mittwochs 18:45 - 20:15, S.2.69 - Bitmovin |
2 |
620.204
|
UE |
Introduction to Structured and Object-Based Programming, Group D |
|
|
Shehzad F. |
Mittwochs 13:30 - 15:00, S.2.42 |
2 |
620.250
|
VO |
Algorithmen und Datenstrukturen |
|
|
Schartner P. |
Dienstags 10:00 - 11:30, HS C |
2 |
620.251
|
UE |
Algorithmen und Datenstrukturen |
|
|
El-Kholany M. |
Donnerstags 17:00 - 18:30, HS 11 |
2 |
620.252
|
UE |
Algorithmen und Datenstrukturen |
|
|
Morak M. |
Donnerstags 17:00 - 18:30, S.2.42 |
2 |
620.253
|
UE |
Algorithmen und Datenstrukturen |
|
|
Morak M. |
Donnerstags 18:45 - 20:15, S.2.42 |
2 |
620.254
|
UE |
Algorithmen und Datenstrukturen |
|
|
El-Kholany M. |
Montags 11:45 - 13:15, V.1.01 |
2 |
620.256
|
TU |
Tutorium zu Algorithmen und Datenstrukturen |
|
|
Kadiric A. |
Donnerstags 08:15 - 09:45, S.1.37 |
2 |
621.061
|
VC |
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 1 - Group A |
|
|
Friedrich G. |
Donnerstags 13:30 - 15:00, HS 3 |
2 |
621.063
|
VC |
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 1 - Group B |
|
|
Teppan E. |
Donnerstag 07.03.2024 13:30 - 15:00, B04.1.06 |
2 |
621.064
|
VC |
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 2 - Group A |
|
|
Da Col G. |
Montag 04.03.2024 17:00 - 18:30, HS 11 |
2 |
621.066
|
VC |
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 2 - Group B |
|
|
Rodler P. |
Dienstags 17:00 - 18:45, S.1.42 |
2 |
621.100
|
VO |
|
|
Jannach D. |
Mittwochs 10:00 - 11:30, HS 2 |
2 |
621.101
|
UE |
|
|
Kop C. |
|
2 |
621.310
|
VC |
|
|
Faber W. |
Dienstags 15:15 - 16:45, S.2.42 |
2 |
621.311
|
VC |
|
|
Faber W. |
Montags 11:45 - 13:15, V.1.03 |
2 |
621.315
|
VC |
|
|
Gebser M. Tarzariol A. |
Mittwochs 11:45 - 13:15, N.1.44 |
2 |
621.316
|
TU |
Tutorium zu Logische Programmierung |
|
|
Lomonosova Y. |
Donnerstags 17:00 - 18:00, S.1.37 |
1 |
621.451
|
PR |
|
|
Schartner P. |
Freitag 08.03.2024 14:00 - 15:00, S.1.37 |
7 |
621.914
|
VC |
Effektives Management und Teamarbeit |
|
|
Kreuch G. Siebenhofer R. |
Freitag 01.03.2024 14:00 - 18:00, S 1.42 |
2 |
622.750
|
VC |
|
|
Kollmitzer C. Schauer S. |
Donnerstags 08:15 - 09:45, S.1.42 |
2 |
622.754
|
VC |
|
|
Steiner M. |
Dienstags 15:15 - 16:45, N.2.38 |
4 |
622.759
|
VC |
|
|
Leeb M. Schartner P. |
Freitag 08.03.2024 13:00 - 14:00, S.1.37 |
3 |
622.950
|
SE |
Reflecting on the Limits of Formal Sciences |
|
|
Friedrich G. |
Dienstags 15:15 - 16:45, V.1.02 |
2 |
622.959
|
PR |
|
|
Friedrich G. |
Dienstags 10:00 - 11:30, S.2.69 - Bitmovin |
1 |
622.971
|
PR |
|
|
Faber W. Friedrich G. Gebser M. Jannach D. Kop C. Oswald E. Rodler P. Schartner P. Schekotihin K. Teppan E. |
|
0 |
622.974
|
PR |
Project (extern/intern) for Information Management 19W.1 |
|
|
Kop C. |
|
0 |
623.086
|
VC |
Current Topics in Business Information Systems |
|
|
Jannach D. |
Dienstags 13:30 - 15:00, S.1.42 |
2 |
623.300
|
SE |
Seminar in System Security |
|
|
Schartner P. |
Dienstag 12.03.2024 13:30 - 15:00, N.2.38 |
2 |
623.504
|
VC |
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning |
|
|
Schekotihin K. |
Dienstags 11:45 - 13:15, N.1.43 |
2 |
623.505
|
VC |
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning |
|
|
Schekotihin K. |
Dienstags 15:15 - 16:45, S.1.42 |
2 |
623.610
|
VC |
Information Search & Recommendation Systems |
|
|
Jannach D. |
Dienstags 10:00 - 11:30, S.1.42 |
2 |
623.611
|
VC |
Semantic Web Technologies |
|
|
Schekotihin K. |
Mittwoch 06.03.2024 10:00 - 11:30, N.1.12 |
2 |
623.618
|
VC |
Current Topics in Planning and Scheduling |
|
|
Gebser M. |
Montags 10:00 - 11:30, S.1.42 |
2 |
623.630
|
SE |
Seminar in Artificial Intelligence |
|
|
Friedrich G. |
Donnerstags 11:45 - 13:15, S.1.42 |
2 |
624.005
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students |
|
|
Rass S. Schartner P. |
Dienstag 12.03.2024 13:30 - 15:00, N.2.38 |
2 |
624.006
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students |
|
|
Mayr H. |
Montags 17:00 - 18:30, D10.1.03 |
2 |
624.015
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students |
|
|
Friedrich G. Rodler P. Schekotihin K. |
Dienstags 17:00 - 18:30, S.2.69 - Bitmovin |
3 |
624.016
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students |
|
|
Fliedl G. |
Donnerstags 13:30 - 15:00, C.2.13 |
2 |
624.018
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students |
|
|
Jannach D. |
Montags 17:00 - 18:30, S.1.59 |
2 |
624.020
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students |
|
|
Faber W. |
Montags 17:00 - 18:30, S.1.60 |
2 |
624.021
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students |
|
|
Teppan E. |
Montag 04.03.2024 10:00 - 11:00, S.1.53 |
2 |
624.022
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students |
|
|
Gebser M. |
Montag 04.03.2024 10:00 - 11:00, S.1.54 |
2 |
624.023
|
PV |
Privatissimum for Master- and PhD-Students |
|
|
Oswald E. |
|
2 |
624.216
|
KS |
Vernetzte Systeme: Verteilte Systeme im Informationsmanagement |
|
|
Rainer B. |
Mittwochs 13:30 - 15:00, S.2.69 - Bitmovin |
2 |
624.240
|
KS |
|
|
Kreutler G. |
Donnerstag 18.04.2024 10:00 - 13:00, S.1.37 |
2 |
624.608
|
VC |
|
|
Callaghan I. |
Donnerstags 17:30 - 19:00, Online via BBB |
2 |
625.602
|
SE |
Seminar aus Wirtschaftsinformatik (inkl. Bachelorarbeit) |
|
|
Zanker M. |
Montags 10:00 - 11:30, N.0.07 |
0 |
625.604
|
VC |
|
|
Jannach D. |
Donnerstags 10:00 - 11:30, S.1.42 |
2 |
626.002
|
SE |
|
|
Faber W. Prodan R. |
Freitags 13:30 - 15:00, S.1.42 |
2 |
626.015
|
VC |
Selected Topics in Informatics: Principles of Knowledge Representation |
|
|
Eiter T. |
Mittwoch 15.05.2024 15:15 - 18:45, S.1.42 |
2 |
626.017
|
VC |
Selected Topics in Machine Learning |
|
|
Bratko I. |
Dienstag 04.06.2024 11:00 - 15:00, S.1.37 |
2 |
650.030
|
VC |
Introduction to Cybersecurity |
|
|
Chowdhury A. Ghaedi Bardeh N. Marquet T. Oswald E. |
Dienstags 13:30 - 16:00, HS 8 |
5 |
650.040
|
VC |
Advanced Topics in Artificial Intelligence 1 |
|
|
Bratko I. Tarzariol A. |
Montag 29.04.2024 13:30 - 18:30, Z.0.18 |
4 |
650.060
|
PR |
Small Project in Artificial Intelligence and Cybersecurity |
|
|
Gebser M. |
Montags 15:15 - 16:45, S.1.42 |
1 |
650.065
|
VC |
Large Project in Artificial Intelligence and Cybersecurity |
|
|
Gebser M. |
Montags 15:15 - 16:45, S.1.42 |
1 |
650.070
|
SE |
Communicating Artificial Intelligence and Cybersecurity Research |
|
|
Faber W. |
Donnerstags 15:15 - 16:45, S.1.42 |
1 |
650.080
|
VC |
Verification and Validation for Artificial Intelligence and Cybersecurity |
|
|
Gebser M. |
Dienstags 10:30 - 12:30, online |
1 |
700.810
|
VC |
Introduction to the Study (LV der StEOP) |
|
|
Kyamakya K. Schekotihin K. |
Mittwochs 13:30 - 15:00, HS 6 |
1 |
700.842
|
UE |
Algorithms and Data Structures |
|
|
Rasinger M. |
Montags 11:45 - 13:15, S.1.42 |
2 |
700.861
|
VC |
Symbolic Artificial Intelligence and Logic |
|
|
Faber W. Gebser M. |
Montags 13:30 - 15:00, HS 7 |
2 |